KEY WEST CROSS COUNTRY
Best Times at Thompson Park 2003-2019
Time Boys Date Meet
1 16:23 Owen Allen' 10/6/2017 305 Classic
16:23 Robert Pedroza' 10/25/2018 District 16-2A
3 16:59 Everett Wagner 10/17/2014 Junior Orange Bowl
4 17:26 Zack Harden  11/5/2008 District 8-2A
5 17:28 Jason Block'' 10/20/2016 District 16-2A
6 17:50 Jerry Burgess' 10/30/2014 District 16-2A
7 17:54 Peterly Louis 10/10/2016 305 Classic
8 17:56 Kai Davis'' 10/23/2015 District 16-2A
9 17:58 Kingston Young 10/25/2018 District 16-2A
10 17:59 Brock Guzman' 9/13/2012 Ferguson Invitational
11 18:02 Ryan Wagner 11/3/2010 District 8-2A
12 18:02 Zack Lightfoot'' 10/25/2013 District 16-2A
13 18:06 Leif Cisneros 10/17/2014 Junior Orange Bowl
14 18:13 Jack Shvero' 10/23/2019 District 16-2A
15 18:16 Bobby Criss' 9/26/2019 Wooten Invitational
16 18:22 Scout Graft'' 10/26/2017 District 16-2A
17 18:27 Aeschton Tomita'' 11/4/2009 District 8-2A
18 18:27 Julian Ramirez' 9/13/2012 Ferguson Invitational
19 18:32 Ryan Schult 10/10/2016 305 Classic
20 18:34 Bobby Black' 10/30/2014 District 16-2A
21 18:48 Mike Eder 10/26/2006 District 8-2A
22 18:50 Antonio Guieb 10/6/2011 Junior Orange Bowl
23 18:53 Kieran Campbell' 11/4/2009 District 8-2A
24 18:58 Jason Patchett-Gillis 10/26/2006 District 8-2A
25 19:00 Steven Hobson' 10/11/2013 Varela Invitational
26 19:03 Stryder Graft'' 10/25/2018 District 16-2A
27 19:04 Jamel McNeill 11/4/2009 District 8-2A
28 19:04 Mike LaBounty 11/5/2008 District 8-2A
29 19:06 Thor Eriksson' 10/23/2019 District 8-2A
30 19:08 Tyler Hancock' 10/5/2012 Varela Invitational
31 19:08 RJ Southwell 10/17/2014 Junior Orange Bowl
32 19:09 Justin Hamilton''' 11/5/2008 District 8-2A
33 19:12 Zack Black'' 9/25/2003 Junior Orange Bowl
34 19:12 Derek Painter''' 10/10/2016 305 Classic
35 19:22 David Gonzalez' 9/25/2003 Junior Orange Bowl
36 19:22 Connor Chaney''' 10/5/2012 Varela Invitational
37 19:22 Matt Diaz 10/17/2014 Junior Orange Bowl
38 19:24 Melson Maxime 10/11/2013 Varela Invitational
39 19:25 Christian Lee' 10/17/2014 Junior Orange Bowl
40 19:29 Brian Baffer 9/25/2003 Junior Orange Bowl
41 19:40 Steve Pool 10/26/2006 District 8-2A
42 19:41 Julian Kuntzmann''' 11/4/2009 District 8-2A
43 19:41 Julien Ohayen' 10/8/2015 Junior Orange Bowl
44 19:43 Billy Welzien' 10/11/2013 Varela Invitational
45 19:47 Davis Dalton' 10/14/2011 Varela Invitational
46 19:48 Eric Whiteside' 10/8/2015 Junior Orange Bowl
47 19:51 John Langley' 9/25/2003 Junior Orange Bowl
48 19:51 Miles Cooper 10/8/2015 Junior Orange Bowl
49 19:52 Angelo Guieb'' 10/6/2011 Junior Orange Bowl
50 19:52 J.T. Keane'' 10/11/2013 Varela Invitational
Average Top 10 Boys Teams Date Meet
17:44.0 Team Time  1:28:40 10/19/2018 SoFla Small Schools
17:44.2 Team Time  1:28:41 10/25/2018 District 16-2A
17:45.2 Team Time  1:28:46 10/26/2017 District 16-2A
17:59.8 Team Time  1:29:59 10/6/2017 305 Classic
18:00.0 Team Time  1:30:00 9/27/2018 Wooten Invitational
18:02.8 Team Time  1:30:14 10/10/2016 305 Classic
18:07.6 Team Time  1:30:37 10/17/2014 Junior Orange Bowl
18:17.0 Team Time  1:31:25 10/23/2015 District 16-2A
18:20.0 Team Time  1:31:40 10/20/2016 District 16-2A
18:21.4 Team Time  1:31:47 10/25/2013 District 16-2A
Time Girls Date Meet
1 18:21.59 Nicole Matysik' 10/26/2017 District 16-2A
2 20:45 Yassah Dudley 10/26/2017 District 16-2A
3 20:48 Tristin Milliken 10/25/2013 District 16-2A
4 21:18 Morgan Nelson'' 11/4/2009 District 8-2A
5 21:23 Jane Welzien'' 10/25/2013 District 16-2A
6 21:44 Lexy Wilson'' 10/17/2014 Junior Orange Bowl
7 21:44 Telia Llama 10/20/2016 District 16-2A
8 21:46 Megan Mayer'' 10/20/2016 District 16-2A
9 21:53 Emily Good 10/25/2013 District 16-2A
10 21:56 Olivia Kent'' 9/20/2006 Gulliver Invitational
11 22:22 Tyler Buckheim' 9/20/2006 Gulliver Invitational
12 22:23 Chloe Savoie 9/6/2013 Ferguson Invitational
13 21:26 Catarina Cassidy'' 10/23/2019 District 8-2A
14 22:41 Telissa Llama' 10/19/2018 SoFla Small Schools
15 22:44 Catherine Richardson'' 10/25/2013 District 16-2A
16 22:47 Sahara Graft 10/25/2013 District 16-2A
17 22:51 Liz Czerwinski' 10/14/2011 Varela Invitational
18 22:51 Sophia Casler''' 10/26/2017 District 16-2A
19 22:53 Emma Fehlig'' 11/5/2008 District 8-2A
20 23:00 Jayci Hall' 11/4/2009 District 8-2A
21 23:03 Olivia Kennedy 10/17/2014 Junior Orange Bowl
22 23:08 Marlee Gil 10/14/2011 Varela Invitational
23 23:15 Kendall Galvan'' 11/4/2009 District 8-2A
24 23:29 Priscilla Welzien'' 9/16/2010 Ferguson Invitational
25 23:38 Erin Czerwinski'' 9/16/2010 Ferguson Invitational
26 23:46 Marlene Thurber 11/4/2009 District 8-2A
27 23:51 Emalee Hilbert''' 10/23/2015 District 16-2A
28 23:56 Meaghan McCullah''' 10/5/2012 Varela Invitational
29 24:01 Dillon McLean 10/26/2006 District 8-2A
30 24:16 Sydney Graft''' 9/13/2012 Ferguson Invitational
31 24:24 Elaina Bonar' 9/25/2003 Junior Orange Bowl
32 24:36 Alexis Sturm'' 10/26/2017 District 16-2A
33 24:41 Tessa Tribushnaya 9/25/2003 Junior Orange Bowl
34 24:41 Dani Miller' 8/29/2019 FNU Invitational
35 24:47 Brinn Davis''' 10/30/2014 District 16-2A
36 24:49 Ocean Leto''' 10/26/2017 District 16-2A
37 24:56 Echo Burchfield'' 10/8/2015 Junior Orange Bowl
38 25:16 Alyssa Sawyer 11/5/2008 District 8-2A
39 25:39 Paige Graham' 11/5/2008 District 8-2A
40 25:41 Emily Cummins 9/25/2003 Junior Orange Bowl
41 26:01 Sydney Gallagher'' 10/11/2013 Varela Invitational
42 26:07 Morgan Saunders'' 11/5/2008 District 8-2A
43 26:15 Julie Holroyd 9/17/2009 Ferguson Invitational
44 26:30 Bailey Parke'' 9/25/2003 Junior Orange Bowl
45 26:35 Danielle McCausland'' 10/26/2017 District 16-2A
46 26:48 Raquel Roberts''' 9/13/2012 Ferguson Invitational
47 26:53 KC Greenup' 9/25/2003 Junior Orange Bowl
48 26:57 Abigail Collins''' 8/29/2019 FNU Invitational
49 27:08 Courtney Dempsey''' 10/23/2015 District 16-2A
50 27:34 Samantha Borges 9/6/2003 Gulliver Invitational
Average Top 10 Girls Teams Date Meet
21:51.6 Team Time  1:39:18 10/26/2017 District 16-2A
21:55.4 Team Time  1:49:37 10/25/2013 District 16-2A
21:57.4 Team Time  1:49:47 10/20/2016 District 16-2A
22:16.6 Team Time  1:51:23 10/10/2016 305 Classic
22:48.0 Team Time  1:54:00 10/6/2017 305 Classic
22:50.0 Team Time  1:54:10 10/23/2015 District 16-2A
22:51.9 Team Time  1:54:19 10/11/2013 Varela Invitational
22:52.2 Team Time  1:54:21 10/20/2017 SoFla Small Schools
22:57.2 Team Time  1:54:46 10/8/2015 Junior Orange Bowl
22:57.6 Team Time  1:54:47 11/4/2009 District 8-2A