KEY WEST CROSS COUNTRY
Best Times at South County Regional Park






Time Boys Date Meet
1 17:17 Zack Black' 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
2 17:25 Colbin Hill'' 11/9/2023 Region 4-2A Meet
3 18:19 Thor Eriksson 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet
4 18:24 David Gonzalez 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
5 18:32 John Langley 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
6 18:41 Ben Sampson' 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
7 18:45 Mike Eder'' 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
8 19:04 Jimmy Painter 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
9 19:13 Jerven Louis' 11/9/2023 Region 4-2A Meet
10 19:16 Mason Marshall'' 10:29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
11 19:44 Carlos Valdez 9/24/2005 Spanish River Invit.
12 19:57 Rudy Wilder 9/24/2005 Spanish River Invit.
13 20:30 Andrew Fedor  9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.
14 21:10 Daniel Roy'' 9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.
15 21:53 Nicholas  Gonzalez 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet
16 22:01 Spencer Lannigan 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet
17 22:11 Dillon Black' 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet
18 22:43 William Forester' 9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.
19 22:45 Sebastian Jarozewicz 9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.
20 23:13 Ray Brogli 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet
21 23:32 Owen Fisher'' 9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.
22 23:44 Prometheus Delacerda 9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.
23 24:35 Alex Morris'' 9/24/2005 Spanish River Invit.
24 25:36 Wyatt Gibson 9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.
25 26:26 Andrew Gibson'' 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet






Average Top 10 Boys Teams Date Meet

18:20 4th place, 126 points (Q) 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet

19:42 6th place, 128 points 9/24/2005 Spanish River Invit.

21:08 16th place, 422 points 9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.

22:14 10th place. 275 points 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet






Time Top Girls Individuals Date Meet
1 19:53 Caylaa Makimaa'' 11/9/2023 Region 4-2A Meet
2 21:15 Catarina Cassidy-Dubyk 11/5/2021 Region 4-2A Meet
3 22:26 Laira Anaya'' 11/9/2023 Region 4-2A Meet
4 22:39 Naima Thomas'' 11/9/2023 Region 4-2A Meet
5 22:54 Isabella Deras-Lopez 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet
6 23:34 Bailey Parke' 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
7 23:41 Violet Jangraw''' 9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.
8 23:55 Carissa Haughey 11/5/2021 Region 4-2A Meet
9 23:55 Elaina Bonar 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
10 23:56 Tyler Buckheim''' 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
11 24:23 Gianna Marchant 11/5/2021 Region 4-2A Meet
12 24:30 Abigail Cowan'' 11/5/2021 Region 4-2A Meet
13 25:31 Briana Nodal' 11/9/2023 Region 4-2A Meet
14 25:34 Mia Steer' 11/9/2023 Region 4-2A Meet
15 25:41 Ava Gonzalez' 11/9/2023 Region 4-2A Meet
16 26:21 Dillon McLean'' 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
17 26:23 Elizabeth King''' 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
18 27:18 Samantha Borges' 10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet
19 28:42 Valeria Juarez'' 11/5/2021 Region 4-2A Meet
20 29:05 Georgia Kenna''' 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet
21 29:16 Abigail Collins''' 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet
22 31:11 Deanna Mercier' 9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.
23 32:16 Magdelena Vazquez-Marquez''' 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet
24 35:42 Victoria Daley-Willy 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet
25 37:38 Zoe Barsham' 9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.






Average Top Girls Teams Date Meet

22:53.2 11th place, 293 points 11/9/2023 Region 4-2A Meet

23:08.0 11th place, 311 points 11/5/2021 Region 4-2A Meet

24:08.6 9th place, 265 points 9/22/2023 Spanish River Invit.

24:28.6 15th place, 405 points 10/27/2022 Region 4-2A Meet

24:50.4 14th place, 389 points  10/29/2004 Region 4-2A Meet

27:40.8 12th place, 347 points 11/6/2020 Region 4-2A Meet