KEY WEST CROSS COUNTRY
All-Time Best 5K Performers 1997-2019
Top 50 Boys (Grad.Yr.) Time Date Meet Course
1 Robert Pedroza (20) 15:38 10/12/2019 FSU Invitational Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
2 Owen Allen* (19) 15:56 11/11/2017 State 2A Finals Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
3 Everett Wagner (15) 16:17 11/22/2014 FACA All-Star Meet Lake Nona HS, Orlando
4 Zack Black* (06) 16:49 11/7/2004 State 2A Finals Radice Park, Tampa
5 Zack Harden* (10) 17:04 11/14/2008 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
6 Kingston Young (19) 17:07 11/10/2018 State 2A Finals Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
7 Brock Guzman* (14) 17:08 11/17/2012 State 2A Finals Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
8 Aeschton Tomita* (12) 17:15 10/16/2010 Pre-State Meet Little Everglades Ranch, Dade City
9 Ryan Wagner (12) 17:18 11/19/2011 State 2A Finals Little Everglades Ranch, Dade City
10 Jason Block** (19) 17:20 10/29/2016 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
11 Jerry Burgess* (16) 17:24 11/8/2014 Region 4-2A Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
12 Jack Shvero**  (21) 17:36 11/3/2018 Region 4-2A Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
13 John Langley (05) 17:38 11/7/2004 State 2A Finals Radice Park, Tampa
14 Kai Davis** (18) 17:41 9/25/2015 FLrunners Inv. Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
15 Scout Graft (19) 17:41 11/3/2018 Region 4-2A Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
16 Kieran Campbell (11) 17:51 10/16/2010 Pre-State Meet Little Everglades Ranch, Dade City
17 Bobby Black* (16) 17:51 11/8/2014 Region 4-2A Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
18 Peterly Louis' (17) 17:54 10/10/2016 305 Classic Thompson Park, Miami
19 Tim Kirchner (01) 17:58 11/25/2000 District 8-2A Birch State Park, Fort Lauderdale
20 Andy Morey (01) 18:00 10/10/2000 Coral Shores Meet Pennekamp State Park, Key Largo
21 David Gonzalez** (05) 18:00 11/7/2002 District 8-2A Key West Golf Club
22 Julian Ramirez* (14) 18:01 9/28/2012 FLrunners Inv. Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
23 Zack Lightfoot** (16) 18:02 10/25/2013 District 16-2A Thompson Park, Miami
24 R.J. Southwell (15) 18:05 11/15/2014 State 2A Finals Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
25 Connor Chaney*** (16) 18:06 11/17/2012 State 2A Finals Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
26 Leif Cisneros* (15) 18:06 10/17/2014 Junior Orange Bowl Thompson Park, Miami
27 Brian Baffer (04) 18:07 11/8/2003 State 2A Finals Radice Park, Tampa
28 Bobby Criss* (21) 18:10 10/12/2019 FSU Invitational Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
29 Mike Eder* (07) 18:14 9/30/2005 FLrunners Inv. LE Ranch, Dade City
30 Josh Barnes** (04) 18:23 11/10/2001 Region 4-2A Tamiami Park, Miami
31 Tyler Hancock** (13) 18:23 11/17/2012 State 2A Finals Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
32 Julian Kuntzmann*** (13) 18:27 11/13/2009 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
33 Tim Anson (02) 18:28 9/8/2001 HealthSouth Inv. Markham Park, Sunrise
34 Mason Marshall** (07) 18:28 11/7/2004 State 2A Finals Radice Park, Tampa
35 Ben Sampson* (06) 18:32 11/7/2004 State 2A Finals Radice Park, Tampa
36 Ryan Schult (17) 18:32 10/10/2016 305 Classic Thompson Park, Miami
37 Stryder Graft** (21) 18:32 11/3/2018 Region 4-2A Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
38 Steven Hobson* (15) 18:34 9/27/2013 FLrunners Inv. Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
39 Tony Guieb (12) 18:34 11/10/2011 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
40 Jamel McNeill (10) 18:38 11/13/2009 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
41 Mike LaBounty* (10) 18:39 10/18/2008 Pre-State Meet Little Everglades Ranch, Dade City
42 Thor Eriksson* (21) 18:45 11/9/2019 State 2A Finals Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
43 Carlos Valdez (06) 18:47 9/16/2005 Gulliver Inv. Tropical Park, Miami
44 Steve Welsh (00) 18:48 10/29/1999 District 8-2A Birch State Park, Fort Lauderdale
45 Justin Hamilton** (12) 18:50 11/13/2009 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
46 Alex Morris** (08) 18:53 9/16/2005 Gulliver Inv. Tropical Park, Miami
47 Viren Alwani (18) 18:53 11/11/2017 State 2A Finals Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
48 Ryan Milligan* (05) 18:55 11/1/2003 Region 4-2A Okeeheelee Park, WPB
49 Blake Meyer (00) 18:55 10/29/1999 District 8-2A Birch State Park, Fort Lauderdale
50 Jimmy Painter (05) 18:56 11/7/2004 State 2A Finals Radice Park, Tampa
Top 50 Girls (Grad.Yr.) Time Date Meet Course
1 Nicole Matysik* (19) 18:19 11/11/2017 State 2A Finals Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
2 Morgan Nelson** (12) 20:17 11/13/2009 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
3 Tristin Milliken (14) 20:33 9/27/2013 FLrunners Inv. Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
4 Yassah Dudley (18) 20:45 10/26/2017 District 16-2A Thompson Park, Miami
5 Katie Gonzalez (02) 21:03 11/10/2001 Region 4-2A Tamiami Park, Miami
Telia Llama (17) 21:03 10/29/2016 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
7 Jane Welzien** (16) 21:13 11/9/2013 State 2A Finals Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
8 Catarina Cassidy*** (22) 21:20 11/3/2018 Region 4-2A Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
9 Megan Mayer** (19) 21:30 10/29/2016 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
10 Emily Good (14) 21:31 10/31/2013 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
11 Lexy Wilson** (17) 21:34 10/17/2014 Junior Orange Bowl Thompson Park, Miami
12 Catherine Richardson** (16) 21:45 11/9/2013 State 2A Finals Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
13 Olivia Kent** (09) 21:48 9/29/2006 FLrunners Inv. Radice Park, Tampa
14 Chloe Savoie (14) 21:49 9/27/2013 FLrunners Inv. Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
15 Telissa Llama* (20) 21:50 11/3/2018 Region 4-2A Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
16 Meaghan McCullah*** (16) 21:58 11/8/2012 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
17 Priscilla Welzien*** (13) 22:00 11/13/2009 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
18 Liz Czerwinski* (13) 22:00 11/10/2011 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
Janna van Essen (03) 22:05 11/10/2001 Region 4-2A Tamiami Park, Miami
20 Bree Baffer (04) 22:09 11/16/2002 Region 4-2A Okeeheelee Park, WPB
21 Tyler Buckheim** (08) 22:09 9/29/2006 FLrunners Inv. Radice Park, Tampa
22 Jayci Hall* (11) 22:14 10/16/2010 Pre-State Meet Little Everglades Ranch, Dade City
23 Emma Fehlig** (11) 22:29 10/18/2008 Pre-State Meet Little Everglades Ranch, Dade City
24 Kendall Galvan** (12) 22:38 11/13/2009 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
25 Isabella Deras Lopez* (21) 22:39 10/12/2019 FSU Invitational Apalachee RP, Tallahassee
26 Sydney Graft*** (16) 22:45 11/8/2012 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
27 Marlene Thurber (10) 22:46 11/13/2009 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
28 Sahara Graft (14) 22:47 10/25/2013 District 16-2A Thompson Park, Miami
29 Sophia Cassler*** (21) 22:51 10/26/2017 District 16-2A Thompson Park, Miami
30 Erin Czerwinski** (13) 22:57 11/12/2010 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
31 Bailey Parke (06) 23:01 11/5/2005 Region 4-2A Westminster Academy
32 Olivia Kennedy (15) 23:03 10/17/2014 Junior Orange Bowl Thompson Park, Miami
33 Marlee Gil (12) 23:08 10/14/2011 Varela Invit. Thompson Park, Miami
34 Carly Bervaldi (99) 23:16 10/30/1998 District 8-2A Birch State Park, Fort Lauderdale
Sara Meyer (00) 23:36 10/29/1999 District 8-2A Birch State Park, Fort Lauderdale
36 Elaina Bonar* (05) 23:39 10/4/2003 FLrunners Inv. Radice Park, Tampa
37 Alyssa Sawyer (09) 23:39 10/18/2008 Pre-State Meet Little Everglades Ranch, Dade City
38 Paige Graham* (11) 23:49 11/13/2009 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
39 Emalee Hilbert** (18) 23:51 10/23/2015 District 16-2A Thompson Park, Miami
40 Dillon McLean* (07) 24:01 10/27/2006 District 8-2A Thompson Park, Miami
41 Tessa Tribushnaya (04) 24:09 10/4/2003 FLrunners Inv. Radice Park, Tampa
42 Amber Davis* (00) 24:13 10/30/1998 District 8-2A Birch State Park, Fort Lauderdale
43 Erica Jewell (11) 24:15 10/16/2010 Pre-State Meet Little Everglades Ranch, Dade City
44 Chrissy Painter (03) 24:31 11/7/2002 District 8-2A Key West Golf Club
45 Alexis Sturm**(20) 24:36 10/26/2017 District 16-2A Thompson Park, Miami
46 Danielle Miller* (21) 24:41 8/29/2019 FNU Invitational Thompson Park, Miami
47 Brinn Davis** (18) 24:43 10/29/2015 Region 4-2A Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale
48 Kristin McKenna (03) 24:46 11/7/2002 District 8-2A Key West Golf Club
49 Ocean Leto*** (21) 24:49 10/26/2017 District 16-2A Thompson Park, Miami
50 Natalia Duke* (01) 24:55 10/29/1999 District 8-2A Birch State Park, Fort Lauderdale