2017 RESULTS Overall Males Females Age Groups Teams kwbarhops.us Records KWHS XC-TF Results Individuals Teams Course Sponsors Facebook C.R.I.C. Home
                                                               
Female Overall Winner Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Chelsea Stamy Key West  FL F 29 12 6:12.24
Female Masters Winner Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Julie Girard Falmouth  ME F 56 29 6:51.22
Female  9 and under Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Kyan Gladwell Big Pine Key  FL F 9 58 7:52.38
2 Catherine Van Staden Key West  FL F 9 72 8:20.64
3 Rachel Brunner Big Pine Key  FL F 8 89 9:05.35
4 Mayaa Makimaa Key West  FL F 8 96 9:19.24
5 Campbell Fischer Summerland Key  FL F 7 101 9:35.56
6 Allison Smith Key West  FL F 9 108 9:48.23
7 Kallisto Simms Big Pine Key  FL F 9 141 11:32.99
8 Addison Means Big Pine Key  FL F 8 143 11:34.60
9 Kalleigh Irvine Key West  FL F 5 163 13:33.31
Female 10 to 14 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Addison Sessoms Key West  FL F 13 32 6:56.31
2 Bailey Johnston Key West  FL F 14 34 6:59.31
3 Caylaa Makimaa Key West  FL F 10 46 7:27.21
4 Mercedes Petro Key West  FL F 12 52 7:43.81
5 Caroline Smith Key West  FL F 11 64 8:04.22
6 Montunique Van Staden Key West  FL F 12 65 8:04.22
7 Gloria Slavick Big Pine Key  FL F 10 140 11:31.68
Female 15 to 19 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Amore Horan Key West  FL F 15 57 7:50.60
2 Daniellle Murray Key West  FL F 18 135 11:12.66
Female 20 to 24 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Alexandria Archer Key West  FL F 24 111 9:57.81
2 Sydni Swanson Key West  FL F 20 116 10:10.81
Female 25 to 29 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Abigail Stogdale Key West  FL F 27 14 6:15.49
2 Alison Rice Springfield  OH F 29 22 6:29.71
3 Natalie Sweeting Key West  FL F 28 109 9:51.49
4 Amber Irvine Key West  FL F 29 164 13:33.51
Female 30 to 34 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Brenda Huebscher Key West  FL F 31 18 6:23.90
2 Kelly Maatta Key West  FL F 33 20 6:27.55
3 Erin Staniech Fairfax  VA F 30 77 8:42.82
4 Sara Copp Key West  FL F 32 91 9:07.56
5 Heather Ludwick Key West  FL F 33 100 9:32.56
6 Katie Holtkamp Key West  FL F 34 115 10:08.81
7 Devon McKeefery Key West  FL F 32 117 10:13.87
8 Jessica Massey Key West  FL F 31 122 10:39.69
9 Bake Smoot Summerland Key  FL F 34 159 12:29.53
Female 35 to 39 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Leni McDaniels Key West  FL F 38 54 7:45.89
2 Anna Chambliss Key West  FL F 36 66 8:06.22
3 Jennifer Searcy Key West  FL F 37 78 8:44.24
4 Candice Krames Key West  FL F 35 80 8:49.10
5 Marissa Means Big Pine Key  FL F 35 92 9:09.24
6 Robin Finigan Big Pine Key  FL F 39 97 9:19.29
7 Kara Schickowski Key West  FL F 35 128 10:56.97
8 Jennifer Rael Key West  FL F 39 129 11:00.31
9 Katie Pridemore Key West  FL F 35 136 11:15.30
10 Joanna Morris Big Pine Key  FL F 39 144 11:35.17
Female 40 to 44 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Kelly Jones Key West  FL F 43 40 7:10.75
2 Sydney Sessoms Key West  FL F 42 43 7:20.30
3 Jennifer Walker Key West  FL F 43 85 9:00.81
4 Kristin Roberts Key West  FL F 43 102 9:37.27
5 Melissa Meier Big Pine Key  FL F 40 107 9:45.31
6 Shannon Lucas Key West  FL F 41 119 10:23.56
7 Robin Hayes Rolling Prairie  IN F 44 126 10:49.57
8 Mariela Kronen Summerland Key  FL F 44 138 11:20.98
9 Amy Zimmerman Cudjoe Key  FL F 40 149 12:06.32
10 Julie Warnke Rockford  MI F 44 151 12:13.82
Female 45 to 49 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Katie Leigh Key West  FL F 46 37 7:01.56
2 Darlene Fischer Summerland Key  FL F 47 62 8:00.75
3 Lori Moger Key West  FL F 46 68 8:12.52
4 Wendy Cain Granger  IN F 46 74 8:27.77
5 Lisa Althouse Tavernier  FL F 49 99 9:25.30
6 Niki Hansen Granger  IN F 47 127 10:51.48
7 Donna Torley Summerland Key  FL F 49 133 11:07.32
8 Arlene Brown Key West  FL F 47 137 11:18.81
9 J.j. Noah Big Pine Key  FL F 47 142 11:33.00
10 Amy Lancaster Key West  FL F 45 145 11:36.27
11 Jenny Craig Key West  FL F 46 150 12:13.57
12 Cindy Kay Key West  FL F 46 152 12:14.26
13 Angelica Cortinas Seaside Heights  NJ F 49 153 12:16.45
14 Zoe Barbieri Rutherford  NJ F 46 154 12:16.45
15 Cindy Griffin Key West  FL F 46 155 12:19.74
16 Kathy Danley Bay Minette  AL F 46 167 13:57.32
Female 50 to 54 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Birgit Kraeker Wawarsing  BE F 52 148 11:54.81
2 Uta Becker Germany  BE F 50 158 12:24.78
Female 55 to 59 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Kristen Ryan Key West  FL F 57 112 9:58.65
2 Stephanie Griffiths Key West  FL F 56 131 11:01.66
3 Claire Murray Key West  FL F 58 165 13:35.55
Female 60 to 64 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Valerie Lemon South Charleston  OH F 63 118 10:21.61
2 Gina Valest Key West  FL F 60 147 11:52.87
3 Diane Covington Chapel Hill  NC F 60 169 14:55.10
Female 65 to 69 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Brenda Gerosa-Beal Hingham  MA F 66 83 8:52.56
Female 70 to 74 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Gerda Kalb Key West  FL F 70 124 10:45.99
Male Overall Winner Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Jerrald Burgess Key West  FL M 19 1 5:02.80
Male Masters Winner Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Don Wennerstrom Fort Lauderdale  FL M 44 7 5:24.80
Male  9 and under Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 James Searcy Key West  FL M 9 39 7:03.57
2 Unknown Partic. 5965 M 44 7:24.61
3 Owen Fisher Key West  FL M 8 49 7:40.21
4 Koa Lancaster Key West  FL M 8 51 7:43.43
5 Zachary Levering Big Pine Key  FL M 9 75 8:40.99
6 Macenzie Morris Big Pine Key  FL M 9 76 8:42.62
7 Michael Lawless Dublin M 7 82 8:52.55
8 Andrei Lehene Key West  FL M 7 86 9:01.65
9 Roen Gladwell Key West  FL M 7 87 9:03.32
10 Phineas Noah Big Pine Key  FL M 9 90 9:05.65
11 Jack Bridger Key West  FL M 8 94 9:18.21
12 Scotty Meier Big Pine Key  FL M 6 104 9:39.92
13 Steven Perez Big Pine Key  FL M 9 105 9:43.98
14 Lucas Picado Key West  FL M 8 106 9:44.17
15 Unknown Partic. 1655 M 114 10:08.80
16 Porter Zimmerman Cudjoe Key  FL M 3 157 12:22.95
17 Anderson Smoot Summerland Key  FL M 4 160 12:31.12
Male 10 to 14 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Carter Sessoms Key West  FL M 11 11 6:09.55
2 Aidan Althouse Tavernier  FL M 10 21 6:28.81
3 Bretton Fischer Summerland Key  FL M 11 36 7:00.16
4 Finn Gladwell Key West  FL M 10 38 7:01.80
5 Smith Switzer Key West  FL M 10 45 7:26.56
6 Camp Lancaster Key West  FL M 11 59 7:56.61
7 Noah Wright Big Pine Key  FL M 10 61 8:00.75
8 John Searcy Key West  FL M 11 70 8:16.37
9 Riley Raver Key West  FL M 10 71 8:17.17
10 Avin Gldwell Big Pine Key  FL M 12 88 9:03.33
11 Edward Strunk Key West  FL M 11 93 9:17.80
12 William Stolze Key West  FL M 11 95 9:18.31
Male 15 to 19 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Ryan Schult Key West  FL M 17 2 5:04.80
2 Patrick Matysik Key West  FL M 17 3 5:11.30
3 Liam Young Key West  FL M 15 4 5:11.80
4 Scout Graft Big Pine Key  FL M 16 6 5:24.30
5 Jonathan Cofresi Coral Springs  FL M 15 8 5:28.55
6 Brian Gonzalez Key West  FL M 19 50 7:40.81
Male 20 to 24 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Jack Walker Key West  FL M 20 69 8:14.14
Male 25 to 29 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Dante Harper Key West  FL M 28 5 5:22.48
2 Alex Socha Key West  FL M 29 15 6:17.52
3 Tyler Zinser Summerland Key  FL M 27 16 6:19.56
4 Robert Wright Big Pine Key  FL M 25 60 7:58.50
5 Major Torley Summerland Key  FL M 26 132 11:07.32
Male 30 to 34 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Wade Rice Springfield  OH M 32 10 6:04.59
2 Chase Coleman Key West  FL M 34 23 6:32.96
3 Curt Lemon Key West  FL M 31 25 6:40.68
4 Andrew Hart Key West  FL M 34 41 7:13.56
5 Coby Rael Key West  FL M 30 130 11:00.82
Male 35 to 39 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Kevin Davis Key West  FL M 35 9 5:46.41
2 Quincy Perkins Key West  FL M 36 48 7:34.73
3 Matthew Wright Fairfax  VA M 36 73 8:23.56
4 Javier Azaret Key West  FL M 38 123 10:44.36
5 Brian Zimmerman Cudjoe Key  FL M 39 156 12:22.94
Male 40 to 44 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Matthew Moreland Key West  FL M 42 28 6:48.20
2 Jamie Moger Key West  FL M 43 30 6:55.70
3 James Moyes Clifton  NJ M 44 42 7:14.43
4 Kevin Johnson Key West  FL M 43 63 8:01.31
5 Jaime Merkel Summerland Key  FL M 44 161 12:31.53
Male 45 to 49 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Robert Schult Key West  FL M 47 35 7:00.16
2 Randy Althouse Tavernier  FL M 48 79 8:46.67
3 Van Fischer Summerland Key  FL M 49 103 9:37.34
4 Joseph Madrid Key West  FL M 45 139 11:22.61
Male 50 to 54 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Mark Noah Big Pine Key  FL M 52 125 10:48.24
2 Kevin Sellers Bay Minette  AL M 51 168 14:04.57
Male 55 to 59 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Brad Mason Summerland Key  FL M 59 13 6:12.55
2 Bob Gashlin Falmouth  ME M 56 19 6:24.27
3 Marty Aldrich Narragansett  RI M 58 24 6:33.35
4 Kevin Leslie Naples  FL M 56 33 6:58.31
5 Colby Fisher Key West  FL M 56 53 7:44.59
6 Eric Mealus Key West  FL M 55 56 7:50.56
7 Jay Abrahams Key West  FL M 59 67 8:10.69
8 Tom Walker Key West  FL M 57 84 8:55.81
9 John Clifford Key West  FL M 59 110 9:53.65
Male 60 to 64 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Donnie Walker Palm Coast  FL M 64 26 6:41.71
2 Dave Whetzel Summerland Key  FL M 60 27 6:44.54
3 Anthony Farretta Little Torch Key  FL M 61 31 6:55.70
4 Stanley Sack Key West  FL M 60 47 7:33.70
5 Lazaro Ledesma Key West  FL M 62 55 7:46.30
6 Robert Huebner Antioch  IL M 63 81 8:49.91
7 Hurt Covington Chapel Hill  NC M 60 98 9:23.47
8 Jack Lemon South Charleston  OH M 63 162 13:00.40
Male 65 to 69 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Michael Debettencourt Key West  FL M 66 113 10:01.84
2 Ken Thurston Key West  FL M 69 121 10:29.73
3 Arthur Torley Cudjoe Key  FL M 65 134 11:07.57
4 Robert F. Beal, Jr. Hingham  MA M 67 166 13:56.32
Male 70 to 74 Name City Gdr Age Place Time
1 Finn Hassing Hickory  NC M 73 17 6:21.99
2 Steve Schmitz La Crosse  WI M 71 120 10:25.27
3 Bob Irvine Key West  FL M 72 146 11:37.24