Pl Points Name
1 40 Sun Downers (M) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
M1 5 Matt Meritt M 41 Key West, FL 5 5:22.95
17 Rod Ohearn M 31 Key West, FL 17 6:00.53
18 Joseph Robinson M 35 Key West, FL 18 6:03.54 17:27.02
2 124 Suck It Up Buttercup (F) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
F1 19 Sara Hetzell F 26 Key West, FL 19 6:08.88
43 Brenda Huebscher F 33 Key West, FL 43 6:44.59
62 Kelly Jones F 45 Key West, FL 62 7:18.23 20:11.70
3 128 Delaware Destroyers (M) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
M2 4 Ryan Pommerening M 43 Wilmington, DE 4 5:13.57
49 Bennett Pommerening M 11 Wilmington, DE 49 6:54.97
75 Maxwell Pommerening M 9 Wilmington, DE 75 7:34.76 19:43.30
4 151 O'Doyle Rules (X) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
X1 3 Trent Moon M 24 San Juan, PR 3 4:50.45
60 Jared Bender M 36 Ft Lauderdale, FL 60 7:14.98
88 Allison Halpin F 21 San Juan, PR 88 7:50.91 19:56.34
5 195 The Searcys (X) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
X2 38 John Searcy M 13 Key West, FL 38 6:38.39
40 James Searcy M 11 Key West, FL 40 6:39.88
117 Jennifer Searcy F 39 Key West, FL 117 8:41.43 21:59.70
6 218 Flying Fish (X) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
X3 48 Owen Fisher M 10 Key West, FL 48 6:52.54
73 Katie Leigh F 48 Key West, FL 73 7:31.45
97 Colby Fisher M 58 Key West, FL 97 8:03.86 22:27.85
7 221 Basilica Boys (M) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
M3 50 Zach Levering M 10 Key West, FL 50 6:58.29
76 Eoin McCarthy M 11 Key West, FL 76 7:35.17
95 Phineas Noah M 11 Big Pine Key, FL 95 7:58.23 22:31.69
8 255 Teach, Run, Repeat (F) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
F2 68 Randi Malone F 30 Summerland Key, FL 68 7:27.42
69 Erika Stokes F 31 Summerland Key, FL 69 7:27.42
118 Marissa Means F 35 Summerland Key, FL 118 8:43.52 23:38.36
9 260 Spiders from Mars (M) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
M4 61 Charlie Cortese M 11 St Augustine, FL 61 7:17.54
99 John Cortese M 46 St Augustine, FL 99 8:05.29
100 Emmitt Cortese M 9 St Augustine, FL 100 8:05.29 23:28.12
10 288 Lake Runners (M) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
M5 30 Daniel Frederic Weidner M 45 Bedford, NH 30 6:25.29
89 Colton Weidner M 12 Bedford, NH 89 7:51.11
169 Bob Weidner M 81 Bedford, NH 169 12:18.41 26:34.81
11 294 I-Stroll (F) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
F3 65 Anna Chambliss F 38 Key West, FL 65 7:24.54
98 Madison Fallon F 31 Key West, FL 98 8:04.52
131 Heather Ludwick F 35 Key West, FL 131 9:26.98 24:56.04
12 308 Lake Girls (F) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
F4 81 Sabrina Weidner F 14 Bedford, NH 81 7:40.26
93 Abigail Weidner F 14 Bedford, NH 93 7:55.54
134 Morgan Weidner F 10 Bedford, NH 134 9:31.80 25:07.60
13 360 The Kellihers (X) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
X4 108 Matthew Kelliher M 6 New Boston, NH 108 8:18.24
109 Patrick Kelliher M 36 New Boston, NH 109 8:18.44
143 Elaina Kelliher F 8 New Boston, NH 143 9:43.26 26:19.94
14 365 Fifty Shades of Waves (F) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
F5 92 Wendy Lopez F 19 Key West, FL 92 7:53.78
136 Brittany Darnell F 31 Key West, FL 136 9:33.50
137 Brittany Bahr F 24 Key West, FL 137 9:34.47 27:01.75
15 366 Grey Sharks (X) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
X5 79 Scotty Meier M 8 Sugarloaf Key, FL 79 7:38.83
141 Haley Fappiano F 13 Sugarloaf Key, FL 141 9:41.39
146 Sarah O'Brien F 10 Sugarloaf Key, FL 146 9:49.54 27:09.76
16 396 Blue Sharks (F) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
F6 119 Morgan Juliana F 12 Key West, FL 119 8:46.96
138 Gracie Lechnar F 12 Key West, FL 138 9:34.96
139 Samantha O'Brien F 13 Key West, FL 139 9:35.48 27:57.40
17 447 Team Morris (X) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
X6 72 Makenzie Morris F 10 Cudjoe Key, FL 72 7:29.28
187 Joanna Morris F 33 Cudjoe Key, FL 187 15:21.15
188 Cole Morris M 4 Cudjoe Key, FL 188 15:21.30 38:11.73
18 519 Hard Headed Girls Inc (F) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
F7 172 Aya Bowlen F 7 Key West, FL 172 12:44.98
173 Lynn Noah F 7 Big Pine Key, FL 173 12:45.19
174 J J Noah F 49 Big Pine Key, FL 174 12:45.55 38:15.72
19 INC Pitch Bitches (x) Gender Age City/State Place Time Team Time
xx 162 Wendy Sullivan F 58 Fonda, NY 162 11:11.63
175 Laura Channell F 63 Johnstown, NY 175 12:55.54
xxx [No 3rd runner] x x x x x x
  kwbarhops.us Records KWHS XC-TF Results Individuals Teams Course Sponsors Facebook C.R.I.C. Home 2019 RESULTS Overall Males Females Age Groups Teams