Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend      Age Group                 Time  

      1    Douglas Weeks                     Team 19 (SS)            6    25   M       1 Top Fin              4:33.1

      2    Keith Durden                      Team 19 (SS)            5    25   M       1 20-29                4:35.0

      3    Ryan Pommerening                                         48    38   M       1 30-39                4:51.0

      4    Jerry Burgess                     Team 19 (SS)            9    16   M       1 15-19                4:55.0

      5    Mark Coleman                      Happy Feet (SS)        31    41   M       1 Top Fin              5:16.9

      6    Owen Allen                                               10    13   M       1 10-14                5:18.2

      7    Wes Allen                                               105    26   M       2 20-29                5:34.7

      8    Jonathan Erd                                            208    28   M       3 20-29                5:35.5

      9    Andy Winckler                     Street Meat (SS)       99    32   M       2 30-39                5:41.0

     10    Andrew Reischl                                          203    26   M       4 20-29                5:42.1

     11    Jonas Miller                                            184    24   M       5 20-29                5:43.0

     12    Olly Adams                                              120    30   M       3 30-39                5:43.8

     13    Bradley Makimaa                   Happy Feet (SS)        29    43   M       1 40-49                5:47.2

     14    David Robison                                           104    38   M       4 30-39                5:57.2

     15    James Bond                                               49    56   M       1 50-59                6:01.3

     16    Bill Kasper                                              72    37   M       5 30-39                6:02.5

     17    Sean Croitoru                                           154    10   M       2 10-14                6:06.7

     18    Melvin Shaffer                    Street Meat (SS)       97    30   M       6 30-39                6:10.2

     19    Carlos Valdez                                           224    25   M       6 20-29                6:12.0

     20    Luis Fernandez                                           52    47   M       2 40-49                6:20.5

     21    Doctor Dallas                                           186    60   M       1 60-69                6:21.1

     22    Benjamin Althouse                 Seadragons (HS)       110    14   M       3 10-14                6:23.1

     23    Scout Graft                       Super Cheetahs (SS)   143    13   M       4 10-14                6:25.5

     24    Jack Pickler                                             54    61   M       2 60-69                6:25.9

     25    Daniel Weisberger                 Team Weisberger (FF   182    11   M       5 10-14                6:27.1

     26    Andrew Hahn                                              14    37   M       7 30-39                6:37.0

     27    Jamie Moger                                             140    40   M       3 40-49                6:39.2

     28    Richard Tod                                             119    53   M       2 50-59                6:41.1

     29    Dave Hoffman                      Team Cupcakes & Stu   178    44   M       4 40-49                6:42.0

     30    Mike Sprague                                            137    45   M       5 40-49                6:42.6

     31    Bascom Grooms                     Daddy's Girls (FF)    215    42   M       6 40-49                6:45.7

     32    Gregory Lynch                                           211    59   M       3 50-59                6:54.2

     33    Lazaro Ledesma                                          214    59   M       4 50-59                7:01.4

     34    Billy French                                             78    16   M       2 15-19                7:03.9

     35    Paul Hazlett                                            170    47   M       7 40-49                7:04.5

     36    Kevin Spencer                                           115    28   M       7 20-29                7:07.0

     37    Cole Yeager                       Seadragons (HS)        12    12   M       6 10-14                7:24.7

     38    Zane Turbessi                     Seadragons (HS)        13    12   M       7 10-14                7:28.7

     39    Wade Allen                                               11    12   M       8 10-14                7:28.9

     40    Patrick Payne                                           142    40   M       8 40-49                7:32.2

     41    Tim Jackson                                              43    30   M       8 30-39                7:35.6

     42    James Rogers                                            106    30   M       9 30-39                7:36.3

     43    Ray Olson                                                47    65   M       3 60-69                7:39.6

     44    Ed Salazar                                              230    57   M       5 50-59                7:44.1

     45    Ariel Poholek                     Team Weisberger (FF   180    37   M      10 30-39                7:50.9

     46    Christopher Lafante                                     233    31   M       1 30-39                8:16.4

     47    Bruce Quada                                             220    55   M       6 50-59                8:17.3

     48    Michael Ashworth                  Douglas Runners (FF    35    44   M       9 40-49                8:25.9

     49    Jack Walker                                             227    17   M       3 15-19                8:27.2

     50    Brandon Leniart                                          90    25   M       8 20-29                8:29.3

     51    Chris Occhiuto                    Southernmost Bruise   125    41   M      10 40-49                8:29.9

     52    Benjamin Ashworth                 Douglas Runners (FF    37     9   M       2  0- 9                8:33.0

     53    Aiden Althouse                    Althouse In The Hou   109     7   M       3  0- 9                8:35.9

     54    Randall Althouse                  Althouse In The Hou   108    44   M      11 40-49                8:37.0

     55    Richard Haynes                                          232    63   M       4 60-69                8:38.9

     56    Gary Rivenson                                           205    58   M       7 50-59                8:57.1

     57    Craig DeGeorge                                           88    61   M       4 60-69                8:58.4

     58    Hector Guzman                                           213    52   M       8 50-59                8:59.9

     59    Dimitrios Loukos                  The Boston Beauties    40    45   M      12 40-49                9:21.0

     60    Jeff Abuisi                                             123    45   M      13 40-49                9:23.9

     61    George Solakian                                         135    34   M      11 30-39                9:29.2

     62    Thomas Lee                                              200    48   M      14 40-49                9:32.7

     63    Robert Geary                                            202    53   M       9 50-59                9:34.0

     64    Brian Fromhold                    Jersey Strong (FF)     69    45   M      15 40-49                9:34.6

     65    Jeff Bejune                                             176    44   M      16 40-49                9:39.1

     66    Luke Bardetti                     The Bardetti Brigad   153     8   M       5  0- 9                9:46.3

     67    Joe Bardetti                      The Bardetti Brigad   151    47   M      17 40-49                9:49.7

     68    Brian Efird                                              50    40   M      18 40-49                9:50.4

     69    Chase Caputo                                             65     6   M       6  0- 9                9:52.1

     70    Steve Caputo                                             63    41   M      19 40-49                9:53.1

     71    Todd Santoro                                             44    38   M      12 30-39                9:57.7

     72    Jonathan Hahn                                            21    71   M       1 70-99               10:09.5

     73    Jimmy White                                              59    60   M       5 60-69               10:14.4

     74    Pascal Weisberger                 Team Weisberger (FF   181     8   M       7  0- 9               10:17.0

     75    Mark Ashworth                                           148    50   M      10 50-59               10:18.7

     76    William Allen                                            80    62   M       6 60-69               10:46.2

     77    Mark Cullen                                              42    33   M      13 30-39               10:48.0

     78    Randy Harris                      WTF?!  Where's The    177    63   M       8 60-69               11:24.3

     79    Robert Beal                                              81    64   M       9 60-69               12:06.5

     80    Marty Tucker                                             74    38   M      14 30-39               12:57.4

     81    Ed Shaw                                                 116    70   M       2 70-99               13:05.8

     82    Jeff Hamby                                              179    55   M      11 50-59               13:20.0

     83    Doug Quada                                              222    49   M      20 40-49               14:33.9

Males 2014 RESULTS Overall Males Females Age Groups Teams Records KWHS XC-TF Results Individuals Teams Course Sponsors Facebook C.R.I.C. Home