Age Groups

Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Tristin Milliken                  Key West  FL          142   17       22         5:33.2


Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Angie Payne                       Sugarloaf Key  FL      73   43       39         6:12.5



Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Gabi Zurheide                     Key West  FL          165    9      113         8:24.4

       2    Alesandra Zurheide                Key West  FL          171    7      130         8:52.3

       3    Kassidy Grooms                    Key West  FL          167    9      138         9:27.8

Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Nicole Matysik                    Key West  FL          144   12       23         5:37.2

       2    Catherine Richardson              Big Pine Key  FL      143   14       32         5:54.3

       3    Jane Welzien                      Sugarloaf Key  FL     122   14       47         6:23.1

       4    Caroline Althouse                 Tavernier  FL          88   11       51         6:27.1

       5    Becca Maun                        Key West  FL           54   11       57         6:40.9

       6    Jenna Domenech                    Key West  FL           63   10       58         6:43.3

       7    Emily Gould                       Key West  FL          169   10       67         7:12.0

       8    Cassee Wellings                   Key West  FL          163   10       73         7:18.4

       9    Jordan Maun                       Key West  FL          148   14       77         7:27.2

      10    Nicole Thomas                     Tavernier  FL         131   13       82         7:36.3

      11    Jacqueline Oshaben                Tavernier  FL          89   12       84         7:39.3

      12    Harley Murray                     Key West  FL          187   11       90         7:46.0

      13    Sophie Kubida                     Tavernier  FL         136   10       93         7:53.6

      14    Lena Coole                        Tavernier  FL         149   10       98         7:57.8

      15    Kelci Grooms                      Key West  FL          170   10      141         9:44.7

      16    Jesse Brady                       Key West  FL          164   10      142         9:45.3

Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Priscilla Welzien                 Sugarloaf Key  FL     121   18       45         6:19.3

       2    Sahara Graft                      Big Pine Key  FL       68   17       46         6:21.5

       3    Sydney Graft                      Big Pine Key  FL       69   15       56         6:40.0

       4    Alyssa Rodriguez                  Key West  FL          183   15       79         7:34.6

       5    Isabel Innes                      Key West  FL          182   15       80         7:35.6

       6    Caitlyn Gray                      Key West  FL          181   16       86         7:41.1

       7    Nena Guzman                       Key West  FL          141   16      110         8:15.8

Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Abigail White                     Key West  FL          120   29       28         5:49.6

       2    Julia Lampe                       Big Pine Key  FL       61   26       94         7:54.2

       3    Kendall Gross                     Key West  FL          114   28      109         8:15.1

       4    Patricia Coyne                    Key West  FL           81   28      123         8:43.5

       5    Emily Blazek                      Portland  ME           57   28      128         8:50.1

       6    Ashley Grimmett                   Hurricane  WV          20   29      136         9:21.2

       7    Kristin Kammermeier               Key West  FL            3   25      153        10:31.2

       8    Andrea Coan                       Key West  FL            1   27      155        11:10.2

Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Tina Wingard                      Cudjoe Key  FL         70   33       42         6:16.4

       2    Renee Makimaa                     Key West  FL           49   39       74         7:20.1

       3    Angela Ragsdale                                         192   37       83         7:38.3

       4    Julia Vazquez                     Key West  FL          137   32      114         8:25.4

       5    Sara Hallett                      FPO  AE                30   34      116         8:29.9

       6    Kristen Condella                  Key West  FL          113   31      117         8:32.3

       7    Dara Font                         Key West  FL            6   31      125         8:47.3

       8    Katie Drake                       Key West  FL           80   36      126         8:48.3

       9    Molly Shira                       Key West  FL           56   31      127         8:49.3

      10    Tammie Murray                     Key West  FL          186   39      133         9:08.9

      11    Alicia Parham                     Summerland Key  FL     22   32      147        10:08.9

      12    Nikki Wellings                    Key West  FL          160   37      148        10:16.9

      13    Monica Young                      Cudjoe Key  FL          2   31      154        10:32.0

      14    Christina Bervaldi                Key West  FL          103   35      158        11:12.5

      15    Marisa Postma                     Virginia Beach  VA     51   36      169        12:28.7

Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Susan Dekeyser                    Key West  FL          146   47       50         6:25.8

       2    Pamela Smith                      Sugarloaf Key  FL     116   44       60         6:46.5

       3    Lisa Graft                        Big Pine Key  FL      117   42       61         6:52.3

       4    Wendy Cain                        Big Pine Key  FL       79   42       62         6:53.1

       5    Lynn Langan                                             193   40       69         7:14.0

       6    Tonya Feit                        Key West  FL           53   41       70         7:15.8

       7    Lisa Gardi                        Sugarloaf Key  FL      65   41       72         7:17.8

       8    Sue Mooney                        Warren  MI             13   45       75         7:21.0

       9    Patricia Bliss                    Key West  FL          159   41       87         7:43.0

      10    Rebecca Guzman                    Key West  FL          139   44       89         7:45.3

      11    Melanie Stefanowicz               Key West  FL          118   44       91         7:47.3

      12    Kelly Wix                         Tavernier  FL          87   43      105         8:08.1

      13    Grace Manger                      Key West  FL           12   45      107         8:10.3

      14    Donna Stabile                     Key West  FL          108   49      111         8:18.5

      15    Lisa Althouse                     Tavernier  FL          85   45      112         8:22.7

      16    Lori Tejera                       Islamorada  FL        115   48      120         8:37.9

      17    Constance Baldwin                 Summerland Key  FL     21   44      124         8:46.1

      18    Cheryl Jones                      Big Pine Key  FL       84   46      129         8:51.5

      19    Trina Rodriguez                   Little Torch Key  F    26   42      132         8:59.1

      20    Cathy Foote                       Tavernier  FL          86   45      134         9:14.3

      21    Danielle Gould                    Key West  FL          157   43      139         9:40.8

      22    Cindy Griffin                     Big Pine Key  FL       77   42      143         9:53.0

      23    Monica Allen                      Key West  FL          161   41      145         9:59.2

      24    Niki Hansen                       Big Pine Key  FL       78   44      146        10:00.2

      25    Tracy Zeigler                     Key West  FL           35   43      149        10:17.8

      26    Veronica Gutierrez                Tavernier  FL         124   48      163        11:45.8

      27    Christina Grisham                 Key West  FL           39   41      167        12:22.9

      28    Tami Frederick                    Key West  FL            7   46      168        12:23.5

Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Diane Thomas                      Islamorada  FL        138   51       88         7:44.5

       2    Debra Morrow                      Big Pine Key  FL       76   54       97         7:57.0

       3    Nicola Laak                       Key Largo  FL         123   51      106         8:09.2

       4    Linda Lalli                       Middletown  RI         34   55      137         9:23.3

       5    Roberta Gardiner                  North Kingstown  RI    10   57      151        10:27.0

       6    Sandy Schneider                   Summerland Key  FL     23   58      156        11:10.8

       7    Lori Walters                      Key West  FL           14   59      170        12:29.8

       8    Kathy Madson                      Key West  FL           15   53      171        12:55.9

Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Herriott Haley                    Key West  FL           31   66       78         7:28.9

       2    Brenda Gerosa-Beal                Hingham  MA           127   62      119         8:36.5

       3    Rita Pickler                      Hampton  VA           178   60      159        11:26.5

       4    Patricia Eables                   Key West  FL           93   61      160        11:33.4

       5    Johanna Whittingslow              Key West  FL          105   66      165        12:01.2

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Ian Murray                        Key West  FL           42   36        1         4:33.0

Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL              95   44        6         4:53.5

Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Sean Croitoru                     Key West  FL          107    9       38         6:11.3

       2    Noah Black                        Key West  FL          166   9        54         6:37.9

       3    Bailey Maun                       Key West  FL           55   9        55         6:38.9

       4    Simon Gutierrez                   Tavernier  FL         133   8        92         7:49.6

       5    Aidan Althouse                    Tavernier  FL         132   6       103         8:01.6

       6    Pascal Weisberger                 Tavernier  FL         190   7       162        11:44.7

Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Miles Cooper                      Sugarloaf Key  FL      75   14       19         5:29.6

       2    Owen Allen                        Key West  FL          162   12       20         5:31.1

       3    Zane Turbessi                     Tavernier  FL         147   11       33         5:57.0

       4    Robert Oshaben                    Tavernier  FL          90   14       35         6:03.2

       5    Ben Althouse                      Tavernier  FL         130   13       41         6:14.4

       6    Cole Yeager                       Islamorada  FL        150   11       53         6:32.5

       7    Daniel Weisberger                 Tavernier  FL         191   10       63         6:54.0

       8    Joshua Baldwin                    Summerland Key  FL     24   12       65         6:59.6

       9    Ethan Gould                       Key West  FL          156   11       66         7:09.9

      10    Luke Gutierrez                    Tavernier  FL         129   11       68         7:13.1

      11    Wade Allen                        Key West  FL          168   11       71         7:16.5

      12    Sean Sinnamon                     Tavernier  FL         151   13       76         7:26.1

      13    Jett Valle                        Key West  FL          102   11       99         7:58.8

      14    Mason Cooper                      Sugarloaf Key  FL     100   12      100         7:59.5

      15    Emerson Fariss                    Key West  FL          101   11      101         8:00.2

Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Everett Wagner                    Key West  FL          172   16        3         4:35.0

       2    Connor Chaney                     Key West  FL          174   15        7         4:53.9

       3    Tyler Hancock                     Key West  FL          173   16        8         4:54.0

       4    Jerry Burgess                     Key West  FL          128   15       10         4:58.4

       5    Damon Taylor                      Key West  FL           59   15       11         5:07.3

       6    Zack Lightfoot                    Summerland Key  FL    177   15       13         5:19.3

       7    Blake Garcia                      Key West  FL          176   16       16         5:25.0

       8    Hunter Mattheessen                Key West  FL           58   15       17         5:28.1

       9    Matthew Diaz                      Summerland Key  FL    175   16       18         5:28.8

Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Josh Chauvin                      Thibodaux  LA          32   27        2         4:34.0

       2    Nathan Landrum                    Big Pine Key  FL       67   28        4         4:40.0

       3    Mason Marshall                    Sugarloaf Shores  F   119   24        5         4:41.2

       4    Rudy Wilder                       Key West  FL           92   23       24         5:40.2

       5    Melvin Shaffer                    Key West  FL           29   29       25         5:46.3

       6    Carlos Valdez                     Key West  FL           28   24       37         6:06.4

       7    Nick Durso                        Key West  FL          153   28      115         8:25.9

       8    Wayne Schiattareggia              Key West  FL           48   29      135         9:17.5

Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Andy Winckler                     Key West  FL           41   31       15         5:23.5

       2    Scott Smoot                       Big Pine Key  FL      111   35       30         5:52.7

       3    Bradley Jones                     Big Pine Key  FL       83   34       36         6:04.9

       4    Andrew Moore                      Key West  FL           40   30       40         6:13.6

       5    Eric Nelson                       Key West  FL          110   39       44         6:18.4

       6    Kyle Sheer                        Key West  FL          112   33       49         6:24.6

       7    Mark Smith                        Valerico  FL           47   38       64         6:56.0

       8    Ariel Poholek                     Tavernier  FL         189   36       81         7:36.3

       9    Jason Borum                       Virginia Beach  VA     72   31       95         7:54.8

      10    Todd Santoro                      Key West  FL           36   37      104         8:05.7

      11    Alexander Amosa                   Key West  FL          184   33      131         8:56.9

      12    T Santoro                                               194   37      144         9:58.6

Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Roy Payne                         Sugarloaf Key  FL      74   48       12         5:13.5

       2    Jasper Bell                       Miami  FL              96   47       14         5:21.6

       3    Ty Walinski                       Key West  FL          180   48       21         5:32.1

       4    Steve DePalmer                    Key West  FL           43   49       26         5:47.2

       5    Seth Hudgins                      Cudjoe Key  FL         44   47       27         5:48.9

       6    Matthew Gardi                     Sugarloaf Key  FL      66   47       29         5:51.6

       7    Steve Pautier                     Virginia Beach  VA     52   42       34         6:02.3

       8    Ralph Hershman                    Key West  FL           64   49       43         6:17.2

       9    Todd Feit                         Key West  FL           25   42       48         6:23.8

      10    Eric Hancock                      Key West  FL           46   40       52         6:30.5

      11    Chesty McShoulders                Raleigh  NC            82   49       59         6:44.8

      12    Michael Stefanowicz               Key West  FL           45   46      102         8:00.8

      13    Randall Althouse                  Tavernier  FL         125   43      108         8:13.7

      14    John Czarnec                      Key West  FL           99   42      118         8:34.9

      15    Joseph Leomiti                    Key West  FL          185   44      122         8:42.8

Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Marcin Sykut                      Marathon  FL           97   50        9         4:58.4

       2    Gary Rivenson                     Key West  FL          109   57       85         7:40.4

       3    Hector Guzman                     Key West  FL          140   51       96         7:55.6

       4    Hunter Gatherer                   Key West  FL          158   56      140         9:42.4

       5    Joseph Crehan                     Key West  FL           94   53      161        11:41.9

Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    John Pickler                      Hampton  VA           179   60       31         5:53.5

       2    Conrad Occidental                 Key West  FL           62   64      121         8:41.7

       3    Mickey Foster                     Big Pine Key  FL       71   64      150        10:24.0

       4    Mason Rhodes                      North Kingstown  RI    11   60      152        10:30.1

       5    Edward Walters                    Key West  FL           16   69      157        11:11.5

       6    Robert Beal                       Hingham  MA           126   63      164        11:58.7

Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Edward Whittingslow               Key West  FL          106   71      166        12:08.7

2013 RESULTS Overall Males Females Age Groups Teams Records KWHS XC-TF Results Individuals Teams Course Sponsors Facebook C.R.I.C. Home